Best Drama
Beyond Evil (JTBC)
It's Okay to Not Be Okay (tvN)
Flower of Evil (tvN)
My Unfamiliar Family (tvN)
Extracurricular (Netflix)
(Related: Penthouse Season 2, Crash Landing on You and More: Get Design Inspiration From K-Dramas)
Best Director
Kwon Young-il for My Unfamiliar Family
Kim Cheol-kyu for Flower of Evil
Kim Hee-won for Vincenzo
Park Shin-woo for It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Shim Na-yeon for Beyond Evil
Best Actor
Kim Soo-hyun as Moon Gang-tae, It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Song Joong-ki as Vincenzo Cassano, Vincenzo
Shin Ha-kyun as Lee Dong-sik, Beyond Evil
Um Ki-joon as Joo Dan-tae, The Penthouse: War in Life
Lee Joon-gi, as Baek Hee-sung / Do Hyun-soo, Flower of Evil
Best Actress
Kim So-yeon as Cheon Seo-jin, The Penthouse: War in Life
Kim So-hyun as Princess Pyeonggang/Yeom Ga-jin River Where the Moon Rises
Seo Yea-ji as Ko Moon-young, It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Shin Hye-sunas Kim So-yong, Queen Cheorin, Mr Queen
Uhm Ji-won as Oh Hyun-jin, Birthcare Center
Best Supporting Actor
Kim Seon-ho as Han Ji-pyeong, Start-Up
Kim Ji-hoon as Baek Hee-sung, Flower of Evil
Oh Jung-se as Moon Sang-tae, It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Lee Hee-joon as Go Moo-chi, Mouse
Choi Dae-hoon as Park Jung-je, Beyond Evil
Best Supporting Actress
Park Ha-sun as Cho Eun-jeong, Birthcare Center
Shin Eun-kyung as Kang Ma-ri, The Penthouse: War in Life
Yeom Hye-ran as Choo Mae-ok, The Uncanny Counter
Jang Young-nam as Park Haeng-ja, It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Cha Chung-hwa as Court Lady Choi, Mr Queen
Best New Actor
Kim Young-dae as Joo Seok-hoon, The Penthouse: War in Life
Na In-woo as On Dal, River Where the Moon Rises
Nam Yoon-soo as Kwak Ki-tae, Extracurricular
Song Kang as Cha Hyun-soo, Sweet Home
Lee Do-hyun as Hong Dae-young (young) / Go Woo-young, 18 Again
Best New Actress
Kim Hyun-soo as Bae Ro-na, The Penthouse: War in Life
Park Gyu-young as Yoon Ji-soo, Sweet Home
Park Ju-hyun as Bae Gyu-ri, Extracurricular
Lee Joo-young as Seo Jung-in, Times
Choi Sung-eun as Yoo Jae-yi, Beyond Evil
Best Screenplay
Kim Su-jin for Beyond Evil
Kim Eun-jung for My Unfamiliar Family
Yoo Jung-hee for Flower of Evil
Jo Yong for It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Ha Myung-hee for Record of Youth
Technical Award
Lee Byung-joo for Sweet Home (Visual effects)
Jang Jong-kyung for Beyond Evil (Cinematography)
Cho Sang-kyung for It's Okay to Not Be Okay (Costume design)
Choi Jung-yoon for The Stage of Legends: Archive K (Music)
MBC Design Center VFX Team for VR Documentary Meeting People season 2 (Virtual reality)
Best Educational Show
Architectural Exporation - House 3 (EBS)
A Tied Tail's Story (SBS)
Archive Project - Modern Korea season 2 (KBS1)
Curious Class (JTBC)
Battle of the Century: AI vs. Human (SBS)
Best Entertainment Programme
The Three Ants (KakaoTV)
How Do You Play? (MBC)
Sing Again (JTBC)
You Quiz on the Block (tvN)
The Stage of Legends - Archive K (SBS)
Best Variety Performer – Male
Moon Se-yoon for 2 Days & 1 Night, Delicious Guys
Shin Dong-yup for Immortal Songs: Singing the Legend, My Little Old Boy
Yoo Jae-suk for How Do You Play?
Lee Seung-gi for Busted!
Jo Se-ho for You Quiz on the Block
Best Variety Performer – Female
Kim Sook for Where Is My Home, Love Naggers
Song Eun-i for Nice Alone, Problem Child in House
Jang Do-yeon for I Live Alone, Don't be the First One!
Jaejae for Nice Alone, Girls’ High School Mystery Class
Hong Hyun-hee for Omniscient Interfering View, My Golden Kids